Blog

Agenda

Identita Golose 2019: See the Star Studded Programme

By on

Share
Facebook Twitter ShareAddThis
Identita Golose 2019: See the Star Studded Programme
Photo BRAMBILLA/SERRANI

Identità Golose 2019 returns to Milan from Saturday 23 to Monday 25 March, with an incredible line-up of chefs and events, sponsored by Acqua Panna and S.Pellegrino.

The 15th edition of the international chef congress sees some of the worlds best chefs arriving in the new foodie capital, where this year's theme is "The Human Factor: Building new memories."

Massimo Bottura, Dominique Crenn, Will Goldfarb, Ivan and Sergey Berezutsky and Enrique Olvera will be joining a host of local chefs in a number of demonstrations of talks over the three days.

There will also be plenty of masterclasses to keep visitors busy on favourites, like gelato, pasta and champagne plus wider discussions around the "art of hospitality."  This year's highlights include a tribute to Alain Ducasse, as well as international pastry making with some of the world's best pastry chefs.

Take a look at the full programme below:

Saturday 23 March 2019

Auditorium

When TV cooking does good
TBC
13.45 Break
Dessert Dossier (in collaboration with Valrhona)
14.30 Jordi Butron (Espai Sucre, Barcelona)
15.15 Will Goldfarb (Room 4 Dessert, Ubud - Bali)
16.00 Roger Van Damme (Het Gebaar, Anversa - Belgium)
16.45 Antonio Bachour (Bachour, Miami)
17.30 Corrado Assenza (Caffè Sicilia, Noto – Siracusa)

Blue Room 1 (morning): Identità di Gelato

10.45 Enzo Crivella (Crivella Gelati & Dessert, Sapri – Salerno)
11.30 Moreno Cedroni (La Madonnina del Pescatore, Senigallia – Ancona)
12.15 Lucia Sapia (Gelateria Il Dolce Sogno - Busto Arsizio, Varese) and Maurizio Bernardini (Gelateria Galliera 49, Bologna)
13.00 Paolo Brunelli (Gelateria Brunelli, Senigallia – Ancona)
13.45 Break

Blue Room 1 (afternoon): Identità Naturali

14.15 Daniela Cicioni (vegan chef)
15.00 Sauro Ricci (Joia, Milan)
15.45 Marcello Corrado (Osteria Perillà, Castiglione d’Orcia – Sienna)
16.30 Salvatore Bianco (Il Comandante, Naples)
17.30 TBC

Blue Room 2: Culinary Cross-Pollination

10.45 Matias Perdomo and Simon Press (Contraste, Milan)
11.30 Mariano Guardianelli (Abocar Due Cucine, Rimini)
12.15 Antonia Klugmann (L’Argine a Vencò, Dolegna del Collio – Gorizia)
13.00 Break
14.10 Jeremy Chan (Ikoyi, London)
15.00 Francesco Apreda (Imàgo dell’Hotel Hassler – Rome)
15.50 Roy Caceres (Metamorfosi, Rome)
16.40 José del Castillo (Isolina, Lima – Perù)
17.30 Yoji Tokuyoshi (Tokuyoshi, Milan)

Yellow Room 3: Identità di Champagne - Atelier des Grandes Dames (in collaboration con Veuve Clicquot)

12.00 Martina Caruso (Signum, Salina - Messina)
13.30 Marta Scalabrini (Marta in Cucina, Reggio Emilia)
15.00 Antonia Klugmann (L’Argine a Vencò, Dolegna del Collio – Gorizia)

Sunday 24 March 2019 

Sala Auditorium - The Human Factor: Making new Memories 

10.00 Carlo Cracco (Cracco, Milan)
10.45 José Avillez (Belcanto, Lisbon)
11.30 Virgilio Martinez (Central, Lima)
12.15 Massimiliano and Raffaele Alajmo (Le Calandre, Rubano – Padova)
13.00 Tribute to Alain Ducasse with Massimo Bottura, Carlo Cracco, Gennaro Esposito, Davide Oldani and Andrea Berton
13.30 Break
14.15 Andrea Berton (Ristorante Berton, Milan) and Davide Oldani (D’O, Cornaredo – Milan)
15.00 Mehmet Gürs (Mikla, Istanbul)
15.45 Tim Raue (Tim Raue, Berlin))
16.30 Heinz Beck (La Pergola del Rome Cavalieri, Rome)
17.15 Diego Guerrero (DSTAgE, Madrid)

Blue Room 1: Identità di Pasta

10.45 Alessandro Negrini and Fabio Pisani (Il Luogo di Aimo e Nadia, Milano)
11.30 Ezra Kedem (Studio Arcadia, Jerusalem)
12.15 Danilo Ciavattini (Danilo Ciavattini Ristorante, Viterbo)
13.00 Break
14.10 Cristian Torsiello (Osteria Arbustico al Royal Paestum, Paestum – Salerno)
15.00 Carlo Cracco (Cracco, Milan)
15.50 Riccardo Gaspari (SanBrite, Cortina d’Ampezzo – Belluno)
16.40 Gennaro Esposito (Torre del Saracino, Vico Equense – Naples)
17.30 Isabella Potì (Bros, Lecce)

Blue Room 2: Nuove Identità (New Identity), Italia-Mondo (Italy-World)

10.45 Alberto Gipponi (Dina, Gussago – Brescia)
11.30 Gonzalo Luzarraga (Rigò, London)
12.15 Giuseppe Lo Iudice e Alessandro Miocchi (Retrobottega, Rome)
13.00 Break
14.10 Paulo Airaudo (Amelia, San Sebastian)
15.00 Ciro Scamardella (Pipero, Rome)
15.50 Karime Lopez (Gucci Osteria da Massimo Bottura, Florence)
16.40 Ivan e Sergey Berezutsky (Twins Garden, Moscow)
17.30 Paolo Griffa (Petit Royal del Grand Hotel Royal, Courmayeur – Aosta)

Yellow Room 1: Identità di Sala (in collaboration with Cantine Ferrari)

10.45 Gestione della sala nella replica di più locali: Enrico Bartolini (Enrico Bartolini al Mudec, Milan), Enrico Buonocore (Langosteria, Milan)
11.30 Futuro e formazione: Mariella Organi (Alma), Dominga Cotarella (Intrecci), Matteo Zappile (Noi di Sala), Laura Fratton (Scuola Alberghiera di Tione, Trento)
12.20 Giuseppe Palmieri (Osteria Francescana, Modena)
13.10 Break
14.30 Hôtellerie, The perfect service: Antonello De Medici (Marriott), Robert Koren (Belmond), Lorenzo Giannuzzi (Forte Village) and Attilio Marro (Bulgari)
15.20 Imprevisti, come gestirli: Paolo Lorenzoni (The Gritti Palace, Venezia), Alessandro Troccoli (Cracco, Milano), Edoardo Sandri e Gabriele Fedeli (Atrium Bar&Lounge - Il Palagio del Four Seasons Hotel Firenze), Umberto Giraudo (Rome Cavalieri a Waldorf Astoria Resort) 16.10 Come ti declino l'ospitalità: Niko and Cristiana Romito (Reale Casadonna e Spazio)

Yellow Room 2: Identità di Formaggio (Cheese) (in collaboration with Grana Padano)

10.45 Christian and Manuel Costardi (Cinzia - Da Christian e Manuel, Vercelli)
11.30 Giancarlo Perbellini (Casa Perbellini, Verona)
12.15 Iginio Ventura (Gelateria Pina Gel, Peschici – Foggia) and Paco Magri (Dordoni, Cremona)
13.00 Matias Perdomo and Simon Press (Contraste, Milano)
13.45 Break

Yellow Room 2: Identità di Carne (meat)

14.15 TBC
15.00 TBC
15.45 Oliver Glowig (Barrique by Oliver Glowig, Monte Porzio Catone – Roma)
16.30 TBC
17.30 Diego Rossi (Trippa, Milano)

Sala Gialla 3: Identità di Champagne - Atelier des Grandes Dames (in collaborazione con Veuve Clicquot)

12.00 Fabrizia Meroi (Laite, Sappada – Udine)
13.30 Caterina Ceraudo (Dattilo, Strongoli – Crotone)
15.00 Solaika Marrocco (Primo Restaurant, Lecce)

Monday 25 March 2019

Sala Auditorium - The Human Factor: Making new memories

10.00 Paolo Lopriore (Il Portico, Appiano gentile – Como) and Gianluca Gorini (DaGorini, San Piero in Bagno – Forlì-Cesena)
10.45 Dominique Crenn (Atelier Crenn, San Francisco)
11.30 Riccardo Camanini (Lido 84, Gardone Riviera – Brescia)
12.15 Massimo Bottura (Osteria Francescana – Modena)
13.00 Cantine Ferrari: The Art of Hospitality, grande Italia nel mondo with Enrico Baronetto, Massimo Bottura, Giorgio Locatelli, Matteo Lunelli, Paolo Marchi and Alessandro Perricone
13.40 Break

14.15 Niko Romito (Reale Casadonna, Castel di Sangro – L’Aquila)
15.00 Andrea Ribaldone (Osteria Arborina, La Morra – Cuneo) e Domingo Schingaro (Due Camini Borgo Egnazia, Fasano – Brindisi): come nasce un nuovo formato di pasta
15.45 Catia e Mauro Uliassi (Uliassi, Senigallia – Ancona)
16.30 Cristina Bowerman (Glass Hostaria, Roma) e Solaika Marrocco (Primo Restaurant, Lecce)
17.15 Enrique Olvera (Pujol, Mexico City and Cosme, New York)

Blue Room 1: Contemporary Italian Pasatry Pasticceria (in collaboration with Petra® Molino Quaglia and Valrhona)

10.45 Corrado Assenza (Caffè Sicilia, Noto – Siracusa)
11.30 Massimo Alverà (Pasticceria Alverà, Cortina d’Ampezzo – Belluno)
12.15 BREAK
13.20 Francesco Ballico (Pasticceria Il Chiosco, Lonigo – Vicenza)
14.10 Marco Pedron (Cracco, Milan)
15.00 Lucia De Prai (chef pasticciere)
15.50 Gian Luca Forino (Gian Luca Forino)
16.40 Carmine Di Donna (Torre Del Saracino, Vico Equense – Napoles)
17.30 Gianluca Fusto (Fusto Milan)

Sala Blu 2: Identità di Pane (Bread) and Pizza (in collaboration with Petra® Molino Quaglia)

10.45 Lionello Cera (Antica Osteria Cera, Campagna Lupia – Venezia)
11.30 Simone Rodolfi (panificatore)
12.15 PAUSA
13.20 Tommaso Cannata (La Boutique del Pane, Messina) and Giuseppe Li Rosi (Terre Frumentarie, Raddusa - Catania)
14.10 Eugenio Boer (Bu:r, Milan) and Giuseppe Rizzo (Pizzeria Dell’Angolo, Vittuone – Milano)
15.00 Massimiliano Prete (Sestogusto, Torino)
15.50 Gennaro Battiloro (Battil’oro, Seravezza – Lucca)
16.40 Danilo Brunetti, Michele Botta, Riccardo Raia e Simone Mantuano (Marghe, Milano) 17.30 Franco Pepe (Pepe in Grani, Caiazzo – Caserta)

Yellow Room 3: Identità di Champagne - Atelier des Grandes Dames (in collaborazion with Veuve Clicquot)

13.00 Maria Probst (La Tenda Rossa, Cerbaia in Val di Pesa - Florence)
14.15 Valeria Piccini (Da Caino, Montemerano- Manciano – Grosseto)
15.30 Gaia Giordano (Spazio Milano, Milan)

What: Identita Golose 2019

Where: MiCo-Milano Congressi, Milano

When: 23 to 25 March, 2019

Website

Tags
Comments
Register or login to Leave a Comment.